ROADEO WINNERS 1ST PLACE SINGLE AXLE

Show support for the continuing education of your operators by registering them for the conference and roadeo.

1985 Howard Carman/Thomas Frank Colorado Dept. of Highways
1986 Stan Mauch/Don Huff Colorado Dept. of Highways
1987 Dan Staley/Mark Bowman City of Arvada
1988 Mark Bowman/Dan Stanley City of Arvada
1989 Clint Cordova/Steve Raney Colorado Dept. of Highways
1990 JoAnn Clay/Frank Bargas City of Arvada
1991 Richard Clennin/Tom Downey Colorado Dept. of Transportation
1992 Brian Williams/JoAnn Clay City of Arvada
1993 Robert Hanson/Dennis Schubert Colorado Dept. of Transportation
1994 JoAnn Clay/Brian Williams City of Arvada
1995 Steve Bourdette/Pat Acord Colorado Dept. of Transportation
1996 Wes Bocanegra/Brian O’Connell City of Fort Collins
1997 Greg DeLeon/Eric Woods Caltranss
1998 Eric Woods/Doug Bungarz Caltrans
1999 Bob Strait/Steve Shepard Maine Department of Transportation
2000 Gary Bedrosky/Bill Frederick City of Omaha
2001 Bill Frederick/Gary Bedrosky City of Omaha
2002 Sam Salvo/Dean Decker Colorado Department of Transportation
2003 Kent Morrell/Daniel Pacheco City of Greeley
2004 Ken Tunson/Steve Lohner Denver International Airport
2005 Kirk Mardesen/Daniel Pacheco City of Greeley
2006 Dale Frey/Vic Schroeder Summit County
2007 Spencer Esch/Chip Buttrick Town of Breckenridge, CO
2008 Vic Schoder/Dale Frey Summit County
2009 Tim Lollar/Rex Harden Oregon Skills Demo
2010 Vic Schroeder/Greg Todd Summit County, CO
2011 Tom Bucholz/Mike Nickless City of Arvada, CO
2012 Jeff Nelson/Ben Sawaya City of Arvada, CO
2014 Joe Miles/Tyler Simpson City of Westminster, CO
2015 Josa Martinez/Dan Pacheco City of Greely, CO
2016 Troy Greg/Dussart Phillips City of Greenwood Village

1ST PLACE LOADER

1985 Eric Nilemo City of Greenwood Village
1986 Robert Riggle Town of Vail
1987 Eldon Horn City of Aurora
1988 Robert Riggle Town of Vail
1989 David Stene Colorado Dept. of Transportation
1990 Rick Vendegna City of Arvada
1991 Kevin Meredith City of Fort Collins
1992 John Mounier City of Aurora
1993 David Priddy City of Loveland
1994 Mark Huckenpahler Colorado Dept. of Transportation
1995 Doug Bungarz California Dept. of Transportation – Chester
1996 Jim Michaelson Ada County Highway Dist., Boise, ID
1997 Jim Michaelson Ada County Highway Dist., Boise, ID
1998 David Priddy City of Loveland
1999 Eric Woods Caltrans
2000 Bill Frederick City of Omaha
2001 Jarrett Porter Idaho Department of Transportation
2002 Bill Frederick City of Omaha
2003 Jason Lemke Town of Breckenridge
2004 Chip Buttrick Town of Breckenridge
2005 Robin Miland Missoula, Montana
2007 FC Dobbs City of Aspen
2008 Spencer Esch Town of Breckenridge, CO
2009 Curtis Lupton Gunnison County, CO
2010 Tim Loller Oregon Skills Demo
2011 Randy Miller City of Arvada, CO
2012 Spencer Esch Summit County Road and Bridge
2014 Brian Rowe
2015 Bobby Amidon Ada County Highway District
2016 Spencer Esch National Parks

1ST PLACE MOTOR GRADER

1991 Roger Cline Arapahoe County
1992 Lauren Erickson McPherson County, KS
1993 Lauren Erickson McPherson County, KS
1994 Todd Murdock Larimer County
1995 Ted Nauta Larimer County
1996 Jim McBreen Gunnison County
1997 Laverne Johnson North Dakota Dept. of Transportation
1998 Larry Muirhead Larimer County
1999 Eric Woods Caltrans
2000 Vic Schroeder Summit County Road & Bridge
2001 Dale Frye Summit County Road & Bridge
2002 Spencer Esch Town of Breckenridge
2003 Vic Schroeder Summit County
2004 Spencer Esch Town of Breckenridge
2005 Vic Schroder Summit County R & B
2006 Doug Nisbet Lewis & Clark County Road Dept.
2007 Dale Frey Summit County, CO
2008 Dale Frey Summit County, CO Road & Bridge
2009 Spencer Esch Town of Breckenridge, CO
2010 Vic Schroeder Summit County, CO
2011 Vic Schroeder Summit County, CO
2012 Spencer Esch Summit County Road and Bridge
2014 Jeff DeBeer DeBeer Serv.
2015 Jeff DeBeer DeBeer Serv.
2016 Jerry Macklberg Larimer County Road and Bridge

1ST PLACE TANDEM AXLE

1985 Steve Hitchcock/Mark Getman City of Boulder
1986 Mark Bowman/John Wyant City of Arvada
1987 Gary Lindauer/Dave Ackley City of Arvada
1988 Keith Glaser/Danny Robinett City of Fort Collins
1989 Bill Morgan/Bob Moran City of Westminster
1990 Brian Williams/John Wyant City of Arvada
1991 Mike Onken/Phil Collier City of Lakewood
1992 Doug Chavez/John Wyant City of Arvada
1993 Steve Bourdette/James Carnahan Colorado Dept. of Transportation
1994 Jeff Kiser/Mark Vukich Caltrans – Hercules & Quincy
1995 John Bishop/Paul Valentine Nebraska Dept. of Roads
1996 Reed Hanlon/Will Fogelberg King County Dept. of Transportation
1997 Brian Williams/JoAnn Clay City of Arvada
1998 Eric Woods, Dist. 6/ Doug Bungarz, Dist. 2 Caltrans
1999 Will Fogelberg/Warren McDaniel King County Dept. of Transportation
2000 Sam Salvo/Dean Decker CDOT – Pueblo
2001 Joe Mata/Randy Walrath City of Greeley
2002 Dale Haun/Brent Rogers Caltrans
2003 Kent Morrell/Daniel Pacheco City of Greeley
2004 Scott Trengove/Manuel Rivas Denver International Airport
2005 Jess Rudey/Danny Nielsen City of Westminster
2006 Bill Morgan/Tom Berdahl City of Westminster
2007 Jason Chadick/Alan Jefferson DelDOT - Dover
2008 Scott Grimes/Alan Schmidt City of Kearney, NE
2009 Larry Kinnison/Brian Loper City of Greeley, NE
2010 Eric Schneider/Tim Bradys City of Loveland, CO
2011 Tom Swartwood/Brian Williams City of Arvada, CO
2012 Tod Anderson/Toby Meissner City of Westminster, CO
2014 Bill Kreis/Mike Miller Missoula County Road Dept
2015 Bill Kreis Missoula County Road Dept
2016 Matt Casey/Cathey Hadrey City of Westminister
Conference Schedule

Calendar
2017 Conference Schedule
Comming Soon!
Conference Registration

Major Sponsors of the Western Snow & Ice Conference
 
Major Sponsors