"" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" ""
2016 ROADEO WINNERS FINAL SCORES - TANDEM

TEAM# PLACE AGENCY FIRST LAST FIRST LAST DIAG COURSE TIME TOTAL
T-57 1 City of Westminster Matt Cathey Casey Hadrey 300 1890 3:23 2190
T-14 2 Delaware DOT Brian Downward Robert Cubbage 400 1665 3:54 2065
T-12 3 CDOT Dean Decker Sam Shade 300 1665 4:10 1965
T-16 4 National Parks Spencer Esch Dale Frey 300 1582 4:18 1882
T-44 5 City of Thornton Ryan Nash Shawn Jerkes 300 1568 4:57 1868
T-43 6 Missoula County Public Works Mike Miller Clint Walker 400 1465 3:22 1865
T-39 7 City of Greeley Jose Martinez Dan Pacheco 200 1653 4:47 1853
T-30 8 Missoula County Public Works Jerry Jochinsen Bill Kreis 200 1650 3:16 1850
T-34 9 C&C OF DENVER DEN STEVE LOHNER Fred Montoya 300 1535 5:30 1835
T-24 10 Larimer County Road and Bridge John Hansen Reggan Blehm 300 1518 5:17 1818
T-26 11 City of Bozeman Matt Heckel Andy Pitcher 400 1395 4:30 1795
T-13 12 CDOT Glen DeHerrera John Vigil 300 1488 5:12 1788
T-19 13 C&C OF DENVER DEN Rodney Fresquez Gabe Lopez 200 1555 4:30 1755
T-42 14 Idaho Transporation Dept. Trent Maupin Camilo Serrano 400 1352 5:13 1752
T-5 15 City of Bothell Matt Baltzell Dave Little 100 1650 3:09 1750
T-8 16 City of Greeley John Blatter Vince Dominguez 100 1639 5:01 1739
T-32 17 City of Greeley Josh Kaveny Mark Ulrich 200 1537 4:53 1737
T-27 18 Ada County Highway District Robert Henry Bryant Hurt 300 1416 4:59 1716
T-47 19 Delaware DOT Andy Phillips Kenneth Hudson 300 1410 4:45 1710
T-4 20 Town of Snowmass Village John Baker Ed Fuller 300 1406 4:44 1706
T-37 21 City of Greeley Archie Martinez Ezequiel Martinez 100 1578 5:17 1678
T-51 22 Town of Windsor Brian Rowe Charwon Walter 400 1275 5:30 1675
T-3 23 City of Commerce City Jonathan Atencio 300 1372 4:03 1672
T-58 24 City of Westminster Casy Howrey JR Miller 200 1416 5:24 1616
T-1 25 Adams County Jake Acker Devon Hicks 300 1300 4:20 1600
T-36 26 John Lucero 300 1295 4:30 1595
T-29 27 City of Arvada Shawn Ivazes Brian Stone 200 1365 4:35 1565
T-11 28 C&C OF DENVER DEN JEFF DEBEER John Kish 200 1364 5:26 1564
T-45 29 City of Arvada Dennis Pappas Tom Swartwood 300 1259 4:16 1559
T-60 30 Arapahoe County Road & Bridge Tony Cordova Mike Haraldson 200 1356 5:14 1556
T-46 31 City of Lakewood Curtis Partch Jordan Tuton 300 1240 4:00 1540
T-33 32 City of Greeley Mike Libretti Juan Galvan 100 1415 4:10 1515
T-35 33 City of Greeley Mike Longoria Johnny Martinez 100 1413 4:12 1513
T-7 34 SARPY COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS T.J. Bazar Kevin Oliver 200 1310 4:40 1510
T-2 35 Ada County Highway District Robert Amidon Hayden Klein 300 1207 5:23 1507
T-9 36 City of Arvada Tom Bucholz Dave Scrivner 200 1258 5:07 1458
T-40 37 City of Greeley Lalo Martinez Robert Perez 300 1140 5:00 1440
T-28 38 Pitkin County Dj Hughes Manual Jurado 200 1206 4:44 1406
T-55 39 City of Aurora Quigley Martin 300 1099 4:31 1399
T-15 40 Lewis & Clark County Doug Erickson Chris Hardyman 400 995 4:20 1395
T-50 41 C&C OF DENVER DEN ISAAC REINBOLD Jeremiah Valdez 200 1183 5:27 1383
T-61 42 Rhode Island Mike Mally Jason Teolis 300 1076 6:04 1376
T-54 43 RTD Reed Sorenson David Waite 100 1188 5:47 1288
T-49 44 C&C OF DENVER DEN Polo Ramirez Dimitri Martinez 200 1026 5:39 1226
T-23 45 Adams County Johnnie Hallie Donnie Purcella 0 1219 6:06 1219
T-62 46 Arapahoe County Road & Bridge Matthew Johnson Leyland Modispacher 0 1175 3:18 1175
T-20 47 City of Fort Collins Vince Fuller Joe Gaona 100 1052 5:13 1152
T-17 48 Mesa County Transportation John Fleming Matt Nichols 0 1050 3:51 1050
T-6 49 C&C OF DENVER DEN Victor Barron Luis Mijia 0 1030 8:05 1030
T-31 50 Pitkin County Manuel Jurado 0 0 0
Conference Schedule

Calendar
2017 Conference Schedule
Comming Soon!
Conference Registration

Major Sponsors of the Western Snow & Ice Conference
 
Major Sponsors