"" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" ""
2016 ROADEO WINNERS FINAL SCORES - SINGLE AXLE

TEAM# PLACE AGENCY FIRST LAST FIRST LAST DIAG COURSE TIME TOTAL
S-13 1 City of Greenwood Village Troy Dussart Greg Phillips 400 1900 3:46 2300
S-41 2 City of Westminster Brad Large Todd Anderson 400 1840 3:41 2240
S-43 3 City of Portland - Public Works Chris Nassa Duane Cote 400 1790 4:10 2190
S-48 4 DIA Manuel Rivis Jose Solis 400 1782 5:48 2182
S-32 5 City of Arvada Dennis Pappas Tom Smartwood 400 1750 3:35 2150
S-19 6 City of West Des Moines Nathan Headley Laramie Sandbulte 300 1825 3:53 2125
S-22 7 Ada County Highway District Robert Henry Bryant Hurt 400 1715 4:00 2115
S-29 8 City of Greeley Jose Martinez Dan Pacheco 400 1690 3:48 2090
S-38 9 City of Thornton Randy Geers Jeremy Kaundart 400 1680 4:40 2080
S-16 10 City of Greeley Juan Galvan Mike Libretti 400 1675 3:39 2075
S-11 11 City of Greenwood Village Bob Christensen Matt Johnson 300 1750 3:54 2050
S-27 12 City of Arvada Rick Marino Jeff Nelson 400 1645 4:30 2045
S-4 13 SARPY COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS T.J. Bazar Kevin Oliver 400 1640 4:35 2040
S-23 14 Missoula County Public Works Jerry Jochinsen Bill Kreis 400 1615 2:20 2015
S-44 15 Delaware DOT Kenneth Hudson Andy Phillips 300 1705 3:51 2005
S-30 16 Idaho Transporation Dept. Trent Maupin Camilo Serrano 400 1555 3:57 1955
S-8 17 Town of West Stockbridge Jamie Boyer John Lyford 400 1531 4:59 1931
S-34 18 Town of Southbridge Michael Pollone Michael Zuziak 400 1520 5:10 1920
S-39 19 Delaware DOT Robert Cubbage Brian Downward 400 1515 3:24 1915
S-37 20 City of Greenwood Village Nate Sullivan Wayne Vehrs 300 1605 4:20 1905
S-35 21 RTD Richard Seedrof Mark Weifenbach 400 1500 3:23 1900
S-20 22 City of Bozeman Matt Heckel Andy Pitcher 400 1500 3:31 1900
S-31 23 Missoula County Public Works Mike Miller Clint Walker 400 1480 2:47 1880
S-9 24 City of Arvada Tom Bucholz Dave Scrivner 400 1449 4:26 1849
S-12 25 City and County of Broomfield Dave Delier Mike King 400 1445 4:12 1845
S-3 26 City of Bothell Matt Baltzell Dave Little 400 1425 2:38 1825
S-10 27 City and County of Broomfield Jeff Casagranda Kent Snyder 400 1415 4:35 1815
S-21 28 City of Greenwood Village Steve Hefflin Greg Purcell 400 1413 4:37 1813
S-18 29 Summit County Kacey Grosskreuz Casey Schroeder 400 1407 4:33 1807
S-7 30 Becket, MA Christopher Bouchard Benjamin Cloutier 400 1389 4:36 1789
S-40 31 Rhode Island Jason Teolis Michael Nally 400 1330 4:20 1730
S-36 32 City of Grand Rapids Dan Shepard Tracey Smith 200 1515 3:57 1715
S-5 33 City of Salina Kansas John Berry Kirk Cibolski 400 1298 4:02 1698
S-26 34 Antonio Luis David Walker 400 1297 5:18 1697
S-45 35 City and County Denver Mike Wray Armando Gomez 400 1294 4:46 1694
S-33 36 City of Wheatridge Pete Petersen John Vitry 400 1293 4:07 1693
S-42 37 City of Westminster Tyler Rope Joey Velotta 300 1375 3:53 1675
S-46 38 DIA Rich Feudner Ramon Moreno 400 1273 6:17 1673
S-15 39 City of Lakewood Marc Fox Colin Martin 200 1390 4:10 1590
S-6 40 City of Greeley John Blatter Vince Dominguez 100 1460 4:40 1560
S-1 41 County of Los Alamos Christopher Armijo Joseph Trujillo 400 1126 4:59 1526
S-24 42 City of Greeley Josh Kaveny Mark Ulrich 300 1224 4:51 1524
S-17 43 Town of Windsor Eric Goldsberry Lee Serna 300 1212 5:03 1512
S-14 44 Lewis & Clark County Doug Erickson Chris Hardyman 200 1250 3:23 1450
S-28 45 City of Greeley Archie Martinez Ezequiel Martinez 200 1203 4:47 1403
S-47 46 Avon Kevin Fontana Steve Mestas 400 977 4:48 1377
S-25 47 City Of Wheatridge Nick Laureta Ricky Perry 100 1243 4:52 1343
S-2 48 City of Salina Kansas Robert Aytes Chris Watson 300 976 4:24 1276
Conference Schedule

Calendar
2017 Conference Schedule
Comming Soon!
Conference Registration

Major Sponsors of the Western Snow & Ice Conference
 
Major Sponsors