"" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" "" ""
2016 ROADEO WINNERS FINAL SCORES - LOADER

TEAM# PLACE AGENCY FIRST LAST WRITTEN DIAG COURSE TIME TOTAL
L-19 1 National Parks Spencer Esch 0 400 2556 5:44 2956
L-69 2 Rhode Island Jason Teolis 0 400 2448 6:02 2848
L-28 3 Ada County Highway District Bryant Hurt 0 400 2400 4:52 2800
l-67 4 Ada County Highway District Luke Granden 0 300 2494 5:56 2794
L-1 5 Ada County Highway District Robert Amidon 0 400 2350 3:52 2750
L-16 6 CDOT Dean Decker 0 400 2300 4:52 2700
L-3 7 City of Bothell Matt Baltzell 0 300 2390 5:10 2690
L-57 8 CDOT Andrew Velasquez 0 400 2246 5:04 2646
L-40 9 City & County of Denver Public Works Tom Meraz 0 200 2387 6:53 2587
L-50 10 Town of Windsor Brian Rowe 0 400 2150 4:23 2550
L-33 11 City of Greeley Mike Longoria 0 400 2150 4:32 2550
L-24 12 City of Bozeman Matt Heckel 0 400 2150 4:40 2550
L-52 13 City of Grand Rapids Dan Shepard 0 300 2250 4:50 2550
L-74 14 Archuleta County David Galleges 0 300 2232 5:18 2532
L-53 15 Ada County Highway District Daniel Spady 0 300 2200 3:03 2500
L-10 16 Becket, MA Christopher Bouchard 0 400 2100 4:49 2500
L-46 17 Sarpy County Public Works Kevin Oliver 0 200 2300 4:51 2500
L-7 18 City of West Des Moines Trevor Bindel 0 400 2100 4:59 2500
L-32 19 City of Bellingham Public Works Dave Little 0 300 2150 4:29 2450
L-60 20 CDOT Tony Wagoner 0 400 2050 5:50 2450
L-6 21 City of Salina Kansas John Berry 0 300 2140 5:10 2440
L-4 22 SARPY COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS T.J. Bazar 0 200 2230 6:10 2430
L-55 23 City of Arvada Sam Trujillo 0 200 2204 5:46 2404
L-59 24 County of Los Alamos Billy Vigil 0 400 1992 5:08 2392
L-51 25 Idaho Transportation Department Camilo Serrano 0 400 1973 5:27 2373
L-35 26 City of Greeley Lalo Martinez 0 300 2066 5:34 2366
L-75 27 Archuleta County Joe Carnrite 0 400 1961 6:21 2361
L-34 28 Ada County Highway District Richard Luedtka 0 300 2055 5:45 2355
L-44 29 Brad Nazarenus 0 300 2021 6:19 2321
L-47 30 City of Bozeman Andy Pitcher 0 400 1900 4:00 2300
L-42 31 Missoula County Public Works Mike Miller 0 400 1850 4:00 2250
L-65 32 City of Westminster Travis Woodward 0 300 1900 4:36 2200
L-30 33 Spokane County Public Works-Roads Carl Kent 0 200 1990 6:50 2190
L-37 34 Idaho Transporation Dept. Trent Maupin 0 0 2179 5:21 2179
L-15 35 Town of Andover Benjamin Cloutier 0 300 1841 5:59 2141
L-54 36 City & County of Denver Street Maintenance Luke trujillo 0 400 1726 5:24 2126
L-11 37 Garfield County Jeremy Bullock 0 300 1765 535 2065
L-18 38 Lewis & Clark County Doug Erickson 0 400 1655 5:45 2055
L-61 39 Missoula County Public Works Clint Walker 0 400 1550 3:17 1950
L-26 40 Ada County Highway District Robert Henry 0 300 1607 4:43 1907
L-73 41 DIA Matt Glover 0 300 1573 6:57 1873
L-76 42 DIA Ricky Chavez 0 300 1572 5:25 1872
L-43 43 City of Fort Collins Streets Laura Nauta 0 300 1517 6:23 1817
L-2 44 Adams County Mike Archuleta 0 200 1575 7:55 1775
L-8 45 Rod Black 0 200 1571 5:29 1771
L-71 46 City and County Denver Domic Santoya 0 300 1452 5:48 1752
L-12 47 Pitkin County Bob Byram 0 0 1750 3:51 1750
L-22 48 Town of Avon Joe Gilles 0 200 1550 5:52 1750
L-17 49 City of Lakewood Steve Emanuele 0 300 1400 4:03 1700
L-64 50 City of Westminster Chris Archuleta 0 400 1273 6:17 1673
L-62 51 Garfield County Jim Walton 0 0 1550 4:47 1550
L-23 52 Lewis & Clark County Chris Hardyman 0 300 1202 5:48 1502
L-66 53 City of Aurora Anthony Hughs 0 200 1249 5:01 1449
L-58 54 Town of Frisco Tim Ventrella 0 300 1034 5:16 1334
L-72 55 City and County Denver David Hanns 0 200 1102 9:58 1302
L-31 56 Missoula County Public Works Bill Kreis 0 400 800 3:17 1200
L-14 57 Town of Frisco Patrick Childs 0 200 996 6:44 1196
L-70 58 Rhode Island Mike Nally 0 200 947 5:03 1147
L-38 59 Garfield County Josh Mayerle 0 400 598 5:02 998
L-29 60 Missoula County Public Works Jerry Jochinsen 0 400 0 DQ 400
L-20 61 Town of Frisco Casey Farrell 0 300 0 DQ 300
L-9 62 Lancaster County Ron Bohaty 0 300 0 DQ 300
L-13 63 County of Los Alamos Daniel Campos 0 0 0 0
L-63 64 Adams County Dave Warren 0 0 0 0
L-68 65 CN Wood Company Tim Ledogar 0 0 0 0
L-77 66 Garfield County Tyler Terry 0 0 0 0
Conference Brochure

Calendar
Conference Schedule

Calendar
2017 Conference Schedule
Comming Soon!
Conference Registration

Conference Registration Coming Soon!
Major Sponsors of the Western Snow & Ice Conference
 
Major Sponsors